Chauffeured transfers in Savannah · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Savannah with the fare shown first
Savannah arranges pre-booked transfers in Savannah (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Savannah, each with its page
- Benton & Mulberry NBfrom US$25.8611 min
- Curtis V Cooper Primary Healthcarefrom US$28.8212 min
- 2nd Chance Trainsfrom US$32.8216 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Savannah requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Savannah and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Savannah
US$25.86
the cheapest route
11 min
Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Benton & Mulberry NB
Prices by route
Guide prices in Savannah, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Benton & Mulberry NB8.1 km · 11 minUS$25.86from
- Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Curtis V Cooper Primary Healthcare9.7 km · 12 minUS$28.82from
- Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → 2nd Chance Trains11.2 km · 16 minUS$32.82from
- Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Savannah13.3 km · 17 minUS$36.58from
- Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Joe Murray Rivers, Jr. Intermodal Transit Center13.9 km · 16 minUS$37.14from
- Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → JW Marriott Savannah Plant Riverside District13.9 km · 16 minUS$37.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Benton & Mulberry NB | 8.1 km | 11 min | US$25.86 | See details |
| Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Curtis V Cooper Primary Healthcare | 9.7 km | 12 min | US$28.82 | See details |
| Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → 2nd Chance Trains | 11.2 km | 16 min | US$32.82 | See details |
| Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Savannah | 13.3 km | 17 min | US$36.58 | See details |
| Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → Joe Murray Rivers, Jr. Intermodal Transit Center | 13.9 km | 16 min | US$37.14 | See details |
| Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport → JW Marriott Savannah Plant Riverside District | 13.9 km | 16 min | US$37.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Savannah
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hilton Head Island Airport
from US$118.42Airport
120 Beach City Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
See prices and book →Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport
from US$25.86Airport
400 Airways Ave, Savannah, GA 31408
See prices and book →2nd Chance Trains
from US$32.82Station
1024 US-80 #111, Pooler, GA 31322
See prices and book →Benton & Mulberry NB
from US$25.86Station
Pooler, GA 31322, USA
See prices and book →Island Towne Centre
from US$58.26Station
Savannah, GA 31410
See prices and book →Joe Murray Rivers, Jr. Intermodal Transit Center
from US$37.14Station
W Oglethorpe Ave, Savannah, GA 31401
See prices and book →King George & Village Green
from US$57.70Station
Georgetown, GA 31419, USA
See prices and book →Savannah
from US$36.58Station
2611 Seaboard Coastline Dr, Savannah, GA 31401
See prices and book →Candler Hospital
from US$49.94Hospital
5353 Reynolds St, Savannah, GA 31405
See prices and book →Curtis V Cooper Primary Healthcare
from US$28.82Hospital
2 Roberts St, Savannah, GA 31408
See prices and book →Curtis V. Cooper Primary Health Care Inc
from US$39.78Hospital
106 E Broad St, Savannah, GA 31401
See prices and book →Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Savannah
from US$55.46Hospital
6510 Seawright Dr, Savannah, GA 31406
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Savannah?
In Savannah and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Savannah centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SavannahDrive with Savannah in Savannah
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Savannah?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Savannah?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Savannah?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Savannah, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car